Use Code : Click to CopyHDVD03

Hdvideodepot.com
Welcome to HD Video Depot!

MGB-SX

Availability: In stock

$35.00
OR
Product Description

Details

MGB-SX
PHY Type IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Fiber Type Multi-Mode
Connector LC
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 220m~550m
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 60 degrees C

SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module - 550m

• Comply with the IEEE 802.3ab / 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
• 1 X 1000Mbps TP/ LC fiber port 
• Duplex/Single LC connector
• Differential PECL inputs and outputs
• Single power supply 3.3V
• TTL signal detect indicator
• Hot Pluggable
• Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
• Plug and Play Installation
• 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature for MGB-GT / MGB-SX / MGB-LX / MGB-L30 / MGB-L50 / MGB-L70 / 
 MGB-L120 / MGB-LA10&MGB-LB10 / MGB-LA20&MGB-LB20 / MGB-LA40&MGB-LB40 / MGB-LA60&MGB-LB60
• -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature for MGB-TSX / MGB-TLX / MGB-TL30 / MGB-TL70 / MGB-TLA10&MGB-TLB10 / MGB-TLA20&MGB-TLB20 / MGB-TLA40&MGB-TLB40 / MGB-TLA60&MGB-TLB60

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer / Brand No
Product's Review

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: MGB-SX

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Product Rating