Use Code : Click to CopyHDVD03

Hdvideodepot.com
Welcome to HD Video Depot!

GT-902

Availability: In stock

$110.00
OR
Product Description

Details

Hardware Specifications
Standards IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T  IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
Ports 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port, 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port 
Copper Interface RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic Interface GT-902 / GT-902S: SC GT-905A: SFP GT-906A15 / GT-906B15 / GT-906A60 / GT-906A60: WDM
Optic Wavelength GT-902: 850nm GT-902S: 1310nm GT-905A: N/A GT-906A15: TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm GT-906B15: TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm GT-906A60: TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm GT-906B60: TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm
Launch Power(dBm) Max. GT-902: -4 dBm GT-902S: -3 dBm GT-905A: N/A GT-906A15: -3 dBm GT-906B15: +5 dBm GT-906A60: -3 dBm GT-906B60: +4 dBm
Launch Power(dBm) Min. GT-902: -9.5 dBm GT-902S: -9.5dBm GT-905A: N/A GT-906A15: -9 dBm GT-906B15: 0 dBm GT-906A60: -9 dBm GT-906B60: -1 dBm
Receive Sensitivity GT-902: -13.5 dBm GT-902S: -14.4 dBm GT-905A: N/A GT-906A15: -21 dBm GT-906B15: -25 dBm GT-906A60: -21 dBm GT-906B60: -25 dBm
Maximum Input power GT-902: -18 dBm GT-902S: -20 dBm GT-905A: N/A GT-906A15: -3 dBm GT-906B15: -3 dBm GT-906A60: -2 dBm GT-906B60: -2 dBm
Speed Twisted-pair 10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex 100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex  2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Speed Fiber-optic 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Cable Twisted-pair 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m 100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m 1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Cable Fiber-optic Cable • 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.  • 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/15/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (very on fiber transceiver or SFP module)
LED Indicator • PWR,  • TP LINK/ACT, 1000 • Fiber LINK/ACT
Power Consumption 4 watts/ 13 BTU (maximum)
Power Input DC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H) 93 x 70 x 26 mm
Operating Environment Temperature: 0~50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Storage Environment Temperature: -40~70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer / Brand No
Product's Review

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: GT-902

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Product Rating